Committees and Committee Members

Awards of Excellence

The Awards of Excellence is an award ceremony where we acknowledge the best projects in the following categories: Offices, Industrial, Retail, Community-Civic/Public, Renovation/Remodel, Mixed-Use, Worship, Educational, Medical, Hospitality Multi-family, Planned Neighborhood, and Infrastructure.

Committee Members:

Co-Chairs-Jim Strozier & Angela Valdez

Shirley Anderson | Lauren Barnes

Darin Davis | Ben Everson

Michelle Franks | Ryan Garcia

Doug Majewski | Kevin Patton

Manuel Quintana | Joe Sierra

Bruce Stidworthy | Paul Wymer

 

 

Funding Committee

Committee Members:

Debbie Harms – Chair

Ted Garrett

David Leith

Bobbi Kay Nelson

Debbie Ramirez

Cynthia Schultz

Art Tatum

 

Developing Leaders Council

All NAIOP Members 35 years of age or younger

Committee Members:

Juan Dorado  –  Chair

Thomas Cooper – Chair Elect

Chris Clepper | Evan Kitsos | Marshall Shore | David Silverman

 

Golf Tournament

Committee Members:

Scott Whitefield – Chair

Kristi Gibbs

Irwin Harms

Mary Homan

David Newell

Mike Pattengale

Sherry Read

Brandon Remley

Investment Committee

Committee Members:

David Leith – Chair

Joe Farr

Ken Fanning (Consultant)

Debbie Harms

Bobbi Kay Nelson

Debbie Ramirez

Lance Sigmon

David Weber

Scott Whitefield

 

NAIOP @ Night Committee

Committee Members:

Sal Perdomo, Chair | David Shaffer, Chair

Crystal Conine

Juan Dorado

Michelle Franks

Kristi Gibbs

Irwin Harms

David Leith

David Silverman

Kyla Stoker

Art Tatum

Scott Whitefield

PAC Committee

Committee Members:

Tom Jenkins – 2020 Chair

Lance Sigmon

Paul Silverman

Jeanie Springer

Bruce Stidworthy

 

Past Chairman's Committee

Committee Members:

Debbie Harms, Chair

All NAIOP Past Chairs

Press Coordinator

Committee Members:

Juan Dorado – Chair

 

If this is a committee you are interesting in join, please contact us!

Rio Rancho Committee

Committee Members:

Bobbi Kay Nelson – Chair

Jeanie Springer

Michelle Franks

Roberta Gore

Jennifer Greenwood

Kevin Kofchur

Joe Sierra

Mike Skolnick

Paul Wymer

 

Science Fair Committee

Committee Members:

Louis & Stacy Abruzzo and Mary Homan  Co-Chairs

Thomas Cooper | Tom Jenkins

Mike Pattengale | Brandon Remley

Sal Perdomo | Manuel Quintana

Rich Reif | Darin Sand

Kevin Patton | Rosie Yee

Seminar Committee

Committee Members:  2019

Peter Gineris

Bobbi Kay Nelson

Tom Novak

Mike Pattengale

Michael Roach

Paul Silverman

Jim Smith

Bruce Stidworthy

Kimberly Vanderpool

Scott Whitefield

 

 

 

State/National Government Policy Committee

State/National Government Policy Committee

Committee Members:

Joe Farr – 2019 Chair

Kurt Browning

Chris Clepper

Dale Dekker

James Ortiz

Get Involved

The following committees are managed by NAIOP members. Committees are a great way for you to maximize your membership and find ways to get involved in the business community. If you’re interested in joining a committee, hit the button below: