Committees and Committee Members

Awards of Excellence

The Awards of Excellence is an award ceremony where we acknowledge the best projects in the following categories: offices, industrial buildings, retail, civic/public, renovation/remodel, educational, worshop, medical, hospitality and multi-family.

Committee Members:

Chair-Darin Davis & Jim Strozier

 Alexandra Pulliam| Shirley Anderson

Paul Wymer | Angela Valdez

David Shaffer | Doug Majewski

Ben Everson | Joe Sierra

Bruce Stidworthy| Ron Sisneros

Emma Van Moorsel |Michelle Franks

Developing Leaders Council

All NAIOP Members 35 years of age or younger

Committee Members:

Malak Hakim – 2019 Chair

All NAIOP Members under the age of 35

Funding Committee

Committee Members:

Art Tatum- Chair

Cynthia Schultz

Debbie Harms

David Leith

Bobbie Kay Nelson

Ted Garrett

Golf Tournament

Committee Members:

Kristi Gibbs – Chair
Mary Homan
David Newell
Ron Sisneros
Scott Whitefield
Investment Committee

Committee Members:

David Leith – Chair

Art Tatum

Cynthia Schultz                                        

Debbie Harms

Bobbie Kay Nelson

Darin Davis

David Weber

Ken Fanning (Consultant)

Press Coordinator

Committee Members:

Elizabeth Jeppesen – Chair

 

If this is a committee you are interesting in joing, please contact us! 

Chairmen's Committee

Committee Members:

Cynthia Schultz

All NAIOP past chairs

Science Fair Committee

Committee Members:

Mary Homan & Louis Abruzzo – Chairs

 Rich Reif | Manuel Quintana

Savannah Jermance |Kevin Patton

Tom Jenkins | David Doyle

Hannah Greenhood | Ron Sisneros

Sal Perdomo | Mike Pattengale

Thomas Cooper

 

Seminar Committee

Committee Members:

Peter Gineris – Chair

Louis Abruzzo

Bobbi Kay Nelson

Scott Whitefield

Tom Novak

Paul Silverman

 

Rio Rancho Committee

Committee Members:

Bobbi Kay Nelson – Chair

Jeanie Springer

Michelle Franks

Kevin Kofchur

Joe Sierra

Mike Skolnick

Paul Wymer

 

Government Policy Committee

Committee Members:

Joe Farr – Chair

Kurt Browning

 

PAC Committee

Committee Members:

Tom Novak – Chair

Paul Silverman, Tom Jenkins

Chris Youngblood, David Buchholtz,

Shad James, Michelle Franks

Jeanie Springer, Tim MacEachen

Kevin Yearout

 

Get Involved

The following committees are managed by NAIOP members. Committees are a great way for you to maximize your membership and find ways to get involved in the business community. If you’re interested in joining a committee, hit the button below: